Moving Content

Ask any plugin errors & bugs related issues here

Moderator: forum_m

Post Reply
katalyst
Posts: 1
Joined: March 11th, 2016, 5:35 am

Moving Content

Post by katalyst » March 11th, 2016, 5:47 am

I was testing out the free version and I have two galleries set up already. How can I move these into the paid/pro version?

User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 2880
Joined: June 5th, 2014, 1:03 am

Re: Moving Content

Post by admin » March 11th, 2016, 10:11 am

Hi katalyst,

Sorry! but you need re-create gallery into pro version.

We have more settings and functionality in pro that's why re-create to gallery again.

If you need help into re-create them then let us know we will do it for you.

Send the admin access details here - lizarweb[at]gmail[dot].com

Thanks

fweal_com
Posts: 3
Joined: August 26th, 2016, 10:35 am

Re: Moving Content

Post by fweal_com » August 26th, 2016, 11:10 am

Can you try to connecting move the existing file from free version to Pro version. it's does not good if we need to re-create again because i already have a lot of picture in free version before.

support_staff
Posts: 7207
Joined: February 26th, 2015, 1:40 pm

Re: Moving Content

Post by support_staff » August 27th, 2016, 10:20 am

Hi fweal_com,

Sorry! but you need re-create gallery into pro version.

If you need help in re-creating them the galleries.. let us know we will do it for you. You can send the temp access at- lizarweb[at]gmail[dot]com

Thanks

fweal_com
Posts: 3
Joined: August 26th, 2016, 10:35 am

Re: Moving Content

Post by fweal_com » September 4th, 2016, 1:59 am

Thank you. i already solve it by create link to old version.

fweal

Post Reply

Return to “Plugin Problem, Errors & Bugs”