Como hacer slider en una sola columna

Ask any plugin errors & bugs related issues here

Moderator: forum_m

Post Reply
donela3
Posts: 2
Joined: October 25th, 2017, 8:17 am

Como hacer slider en una sola columna

Post by donela3 » October 25th, 2017, 9:54 am

Hola necesito saber como hacer un slider en una sola columna, me explico necesito que las imagenes no esten en galería sino en deslizador.
si le digo una columna todas las imagenes salen debajo, y las necesito con flechas deslizantes.
gracias.
Hello I need to know how to make a slider in a single column, I explain I need the images are not in gallery but in slider.
if I say a column all the images come out below, and I need them with sliding arrows.
Thanks.

support_staff
Posts: 7123
Joined: February 26th, 2015, 1:40 pm

Re: Como hacer slider en una sola columna

Post by support_staff » October 25th, 2017, 12:52 pm

hi donela3,

According to your requirement we have a different plugin, Ultimate Responsive Image Slider Pro. It full fill your needs. Please see the demos of this plugin.

Demo links are
1) http://demo.weblizar.com/blog/ultimate- ... dmin-demo/

2) http://demo.weblizar.com/ultimate-respo ... -layout-3/

Please reply us after watching the demos.

Thank you.

donela3
Posts: 2
Joined: October 25th, 2017, 8:17 am

Re: Como hacer slider en una sola columna

Post by donela3 » October 25th, 2017, 10:36 pm

Hola gracias por responder, pero no es lo que necesito, por favor me pueden dar un correo para enviar por fotos lo que necesito, es que acá no me deja cargar imágenes. Gracias
Hello thanks for responding, but it is not what I need, please can you give me an email to send for photos what I need, is that here I do not let me upload images. Thank you

support_staff
Posts: 7123
Joined: February 26th, 2015, 1:40 pm

Re: Como hacer slider en una sola columna

Post by support_staff » October 26th, 2017, 2:27 pm

hi donela3,

Our email id is lizarweb [at] gmail [dot] com.

But you can contact us on "amember" also here is the link https://weblizar.com/amember/helpdesk/ also. username and password are same as forum. You only need to generate the ticket .

Thank you.

Post Reply

Return to “Plugin Problem, Errors & Bugs”