Floating menu

Ask Chronicle Theme Installation, Settings & Configuration, Problem, Error & Bug Related Issues Here

Moderator: forum_m

support_staff
Posts: 6901
Joined: February 26th, 2015, 1:40 pm

Re: Floating menu

Post by support_staff » July 6th, 2016, 12:29 pm

Hi,

Please add below css code into custom css editor.

Code: Select all

@media (max-width: 768px){
#header {
    width: 100%;
}}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) and (min-width: 480px){
.container {
margin-left: 0 !important;
}}
Save the changes.

Also tell us in which mobile size you want to hide logo.

Thanks.

blackhunterdie
Posts: 42
Joined: October 24th, 2015, 5:42 pm

Re: Floating menu

Post by blackhunterdie » July 7th, 2016, 6:26 pm

Hi...

it doesn't fix anything for me. My issue is with jumping menu in desktop and mobile mode.

Did you was at my site and scroll it down a bit?

You can check also my attachments

Thanks
Attachments
1.png
2.jpg

blackhunterdie
Posts: 42
Joined: October 24th, 2015, 5:42 pm

Re: Floating menu

Post by blackhunterdie » July 14th, 2016, 2:08 pm

I fixed it by myself...

in header.php change for this:

Code: Select all

<header id="header" data-spy="affix" data-offset-top="0"> 

support_staff
Posts: 6901
Joined: February 26th, 2015, 1:40 pm

Re: Floating menu

Post by support_staff » July 15th, 2016, 11:55 am

Hi,

Is your issue fixed.

Thanks.

blackhunterdie
Posts: 42
Joined: October 24th, 2015, 5:42 pm

Re: Floating menu

Post by blackhunterdie » July 17th, 2016, 11:53 pm

Yes. I made some more changes for mobile view, and now it's working good.

I have still main issue with this last theread: https://weblizar.com/forum/viewtopic.ph ... 6&start=10
Could you please help me?

Thanks

Post Reply

Return to “Theme Installation, Settings & Configuration, Problem, Error & Bug”